← All matches
John Doolan
Accrington Stanley
Bradford City
Accrington Stanley
3-4-1-2 · 3-4-2-1
Bradford City
Commentary
90'
Full-time. Accrington Stanley 1-0 Bradford City.
46'
The second half is under way.
45'
Half-time. Accrington Stanley 1-0 Bradford City.
1'
Kick-off: Accrington Stanley vs Bradford City.
Tap a player for their full match card.
Match events
35'
⚽
C. Brown1–0
Half-time · 1–0
46'
🔁
T. Walton ◂ J. Woods
46'
🔁
C. Caton ◂ S. Conneely
46'
🔁
A. Henderson ◂ C. Stockton
46'
🔁
L. Coyle ◂ S. Whalley
62'
🔁
C. O'Brien ◂ C. Brown
62'
🔁
D. Tutonda ◂ I. Sinclair
62'
🔁
C. Grant ◂ F. Rawson
62'
🔁
T. Moore ◂ D. Love
62'
🔁
J. Rogerson ◂ L. Moulden
Full-time · 1–0
Coaches
Michael Duff 
Recent form
DHBlackburn Rovers0-0
LAOldham Athletic0-3
DHCrawley Town3-3
DASwindon Town2-2
LAColchester United1-2
WAFC Halifax Town6-1
WAFC United of Manchester2-1
LHBolton Wanderers0-1
LABolton Wanderers0-1
WAExeter City2-1
Match facts
Kickoff
17 Jul, 18:30 UTC
Competition
Club Friendlies
21
J. Rogerson
↑ 62'
4
T. Moore
↑ 62'
17
D. Matthews
22
J. Anderson
D. Tutonda
↑ 62'
6
L. Coyle
↑ 46'
4
C. Grant
↑ 62'
10
A. Henderson
↑ 46'
35
C. Caton
↑ 46'
38
C. O'Brien
↑ 62'
23
T. Walton
↑ 46'
1
S. Walker
99
T. A
28
M. Pennington
16
C. Connolly
7
J. Neufville
98
Trialist B
23
B. Pointon
3
I. Touray
10
A. Sarcevic
19
K. Jackson
9
J. Beesley
Substitutes
31GL. Moulden↓ 62'
5DF. Rawson↓ 62'
2DD. Love↓ 62'
28MS. Conneely↓ 46'
11MI. Sinclair↓ 62'
20MC. Brown↓ 62'
14MS. Mols
7FS. Whalley↓ 46'
27FC. Stockton↓ 46'
39FJ. Woods↓ 46'
19FA. Popoola
Coach: John Doolan
Substitutes
31GZ. Hadi
97DO. Lunn
96DO. Hewitt
95MH. Parr
94ML. Gomes
29FH. Ibbitson
Coach: Michael Duff
Top stats
37%Possession63%
4Corners6
Attack
0Offsides0
0Free kicks0
Passing
0Throw-ins0
Discipline
0Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
Goalkeeping
0Goal kicks0
Odds consensus
1X2consensus
5.80
Accrington Stanley ▼
4.13
Draw
1.46
Bradford City
Double Chanceconsensus
2.48
Accrington Stanley or Draw ▼
1.19
Accrington Stanley or Bradford City ▲
1.11
Draw or Bradford City ▲
Both Teams to Scoreconsensus
1.74
Yes
1.94
No
Total Goals 1.50consensus
1.19
Over 1.50 ▲
4.10
Under 1.50
Total Goals 2.50consensus
1.62
Over 2.50
2.12
Under 2.50
Total Goals 3.50consensus
2.53
Over 3.50
1.45
Under 3.50
Total Goals 4.50consensus
4.02
Over 4.50
1.19
Under 4.50
Draw No Betconsensus
4.45
Accrington Stanley
1.18
Bradford City
Total Corners (O/U) 8.50consensus
1.91
Over 8.50
1.76
Under 8.50
Odd / Even Goalsconsensus
1.90
Odd ▼
1.83
Even ▲
Team Total Goals 0.50consensus
1.60
Over 0.50
2.18
Under 0.50
Highest Scoring Halfconsensus
3.10
1st Half ▼
1.95
2nd Half
3.60
Tie
1 / No Goal / 2consensus
2.95
Accrington Stanley ▲
15.25
No goal ▼
1.41
Bradford City ▼
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.