← All matches
KV Kortrijk
KVC Westerlo
KV Kortrijk
5-3-2 · 4-2-3-1
KVC Westerlo
Commentary
90'
Full-time. KV Kortrijk 1-2 KVC Westerlo.
90'
6 minutes of added time.
89'
Goal! KV Kortrijk 1-2 KVC Westerlo. M. Frigan (KVC Westerlo) scores, assisted by G. Yow.
67'
Goal! KV Kortrijk 1-1 KVC Westerlo. J. Bos (KVC Westerlo) scores, assisted by I. Sakamoto.
46'
The second half is under way.
45'
Half-time. KV Kortrijk 1-0 KVC Westerlo.
45+2'
Attempt blocked. A. Sayyad (KVC Westerlo), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.01.
45'
3 minutes of added time.
16'
Off the woodwork! K. Kostons (KV Kortrijk), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.04.
1'
Kick-off: KV Kortrijk vs KVC Westerlo.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Tap a player for their full match card.
Player of the match
Match events
17'
L. Vušković · Foul
27'
⚽
J. Duverne1–0
32'
🔁
G. Dewaele ◂ K. Kostons
33'
B. Lagae · Foul
36'
B. Reynolds · Foul
44'
E. Bayram · Foul
Half-time · 1–0
45'+2
I. Slimani · Argument
46'
🔁
G. Yow ◂ A. Sayyad
63'
E. Bayram · Foul
67'
⚽
J. Bos · assist I. Sakamoto1–1
68'
🔁
K. Czubak ◂ N. Ferri
70'
A. Kadri · Foul
76'
🔁
M. Frigan ◂ I. Slimani
81'
🔁
T. Ambrose ◂ K. Dermane
82'
A. Kadri · Foul
82'
🔁
D. De Neve ◂ B. Dejaegere
86'
🔁
T. V. d. Keybus ◂ A. Devine
89'
⚽
M. Frigan · assist G. Yow1–2
Full-time · 1–2
90'
M. Frigan
90'+2
🔁
R. Neustädter ◂ I. Sakamoto
90'+4
M. Ilaimaharitra · Foul
Recent form
DAClub Brugge KV1-1
LHRSC Anderlecht0-2
LAStandard Liège0-1
LHRC Sporting Charleroi0-1
DAK. Beerschot V.A.2-2
LHKRC Genk1-2
LARoyal Antwerp FC2-3
LHSint-Truidense VV1-2
LAClub Brugge KV3-4
DHKV Mechelen1-1
Match facts
Kickoff
02 Feb, 18:15 UTC
Competition
Pro League
41
M. Ilić
7.4
6
N. Mehssatou
7.2
27
A. Sissako
7.0
93
J. Duverne
7.6
26
B. Lagae
6.7
11
D. De Neve
6.2
↑ 82'
68
T. Ambrose
6.5
↑ 81'
23
M. Ilaimaharitra
6.8
10
A. Kadri
6.7
20
G. Dewaele
6.1
↑ 32'
9
K. Czubak
6.1
↑ 68'
99
A. Jungdal
6.7
22
B. Reynolds
6.4
40
E. Bayram
6.1
44
L. Vušković
7.0
25
T. Rommens
7.2
34
D. Haspolat
7.7
39
T. V. d. Keybus
6.8
↑ 86'
18
G. Yow
7.5
↑ 46'
33
R. Neustädter
↑ 90'
5
J. Bos
7.9
9
M. Frigan
7.7
↑ 76'
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.