← All matches
Sint-Truidense VV
S. Baždar
Sint-Truidense VV
A. Muja
Sint-Truidense VV
Sint-Truidense VV
S. Baždar
A. Muja
Sint-Truidense VV
Sint-Truidense VV
S. Baždar
A. Muja
Sint-Truidense VV
Omonia Nicosia
Ewandro
Sint-Truidense VV
Frédéric De Meyer
Sint-Truidense VV
Omonia Nicosia
Sint-Truidense VV
4-3-3 · 4-3-3
Omonia Nicosia
Commentary
90'
Full-time. Sint-Truidense VV 1-0 Omonia Nicosia.
90+3'
Goal! Sint-Truidense VV 1-0 Omonia Nicosia. S. Taniguchi (Sint-Truidense VV) scores, assisted by R. Merlen.
90+3'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
90+3'
Attempt blocked. S. Baždar (Sint-Truidense VV).
90'
4 minutes of added time.
90'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
88'
Attempt blocked. A. Muja (Sint-Truidense VV).
82'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
75'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
75'
Attempt saved. S. Baždar (Sint-Truidense VV).
73'
Attempt blocked. A. Muja (Sint-Truidense VV).
70'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
69'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
69'
Attempt missed. S. Baždar (Sint-Truidense VV).
69'
Attempt saved. A. Muja (Sint-Truidense VV).
68'
Corner, Sint-Truidense VV.
58'
Corner, Omonia Nicosia.
47'
Attempt missed. Ewandro (Omonia Nicosia).
46'
The second half is under way.
45'
Half-time. Sint-Truidense VV 0-0 Omonia Nicosia.
45'
1 minute of added time.
27'
Offside, Sint-Truidense VV.
1'
Kick-off: Sint-Truidense VV vs Omonia Nicosia.
Where the money is
How much money is actually on each selection, next to what the price says it should be. A gap is not a tip — it just means the crowd and the book disagree.
Match odds
104833 EUR · live
Home
1.01 · implied 99.0%
47.1%
-51.9 vs price
Draw
120.0 · implied 0.8%
42.4%
+41.5 vs price
Away
1000.0 · implied 0.1%
10.5%
+10.4 vs price
Half time
1695 EUR · live
Away
5.6 · implied 17.9%
37.5%
+19.7 vs price
Draw
1.85 · implied 54.1%
32.3%
-21.7 vs price
Home
3.55 · implied 28.2%
30.1%
+1.9 vs price
Over/Under 2.5 goals
37982 EUR · live
Under
1.01 · implied 99.0%
77.5%
-21.5 vs price
Over
200.0 · implied 0.5%
22.5%
+22.0 vs price
Over/Under 2.5 first-half goals
3057 EUR · live
Under
1.05 · implied 95.2%
98.0%
+2.8 vs price
Over
20.0 · implied 5.0%
2.0%
-3.0 vs price
14 more markets on this match
Corners, cards, correct score, both-teams-to-score and the rest — plus how
the split moved over time, and which matches across the board show the
biggest money/price gap.
Weight of Money — see plans
Tap a player for their full match card.
Match events
Half-time · 0–0
46'
🔁
S. Baždar ◂ F. S. Soelle
50'
R. Vanwesemael
51'
J. Duverne
61'
🔁
A. Muja ◂ K. Matsuzawa
61'
🔁
R. Araki ◂ N. Ishiwatari
70'
🔁
T. Chatzigiovanis ◂ J. Montnor
77'
🔁
L. Négo ◂ M. Tanković
77'
🔁
A. Kakoullis ◂ L. Diony
85'
E. Costa
Full-time · 1–0
90'+1
🔁
A. Neophytou ◂ E. Costa
90'+3
⚽
S. Taniguchi · assist R. Merlen1–0
Coaches
Henning Berg 
Recent form
DACercle Brugge3-3
DHLommel SK1-1
LAAEK Athens0-3
LAHelmond Sport0-1
DHAl-Jazira0-0
WHLincoln Red Imps1-0
DALincoln Red Imps1-1
LAFC Kairat Almaty0-1
WHFC Kairat Almaty1-0
WHGFS Panetolikos2-1
Where to watch
Cytavision Sports 1HD
Match facts
Stadium
Stayen
City
Sint- Truiden
Kickoff
20 Aug, 18:00 UTC
Competition
Europa League
16
L. Kokubo
60
R. Vanwesemael
5
S. Taniguchi
⚽1
26
V. Musliu
23
J. Pupe
14
R. Merlen
8
A. Sissako
7
A. Muja
↑ 61'
10
I. Sebaoui
9
S. Baždar
↑ 46'
71
R. Araki
↑ 61'
40
Fabiano
93
J. Duverne
5
S. Coulibaly
30
N. Panagiotou
29
J. Balkovec
14
M. Marić
77
L. Négo
↑ 77'
74
P. Andreou
85
A. Neophytou
↑ 90'
9
A. Kakoullis
↑ 77'
10
T. Chatzigiovanis
↑ 70'
Substitutes
21GM. Lendfers
35GY. Ngoy
3DT. Hata
4DL. Mbe Soh
22DW. Janssens
18MN. Ishiwatari↓ 61'
33MA. Diriken
19FF. S. Soelle↓ 46'
38FK. Matsuzawa↓ 61'
31FB. A. Ilyes
77FO. Diouf
99FS. Shinkawa
Coach: Frédéric De Meyer
Top stats
57%Possession43%
3Shots on target2
6Corners1
Shots
8Shots off target5
5Blocked shots1
0Hit woodwork0
Attack
2Offsides0
9Free kicks13
Passing
18Throw-ins18
Discipline
13Fouls9
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
Goalkeeping
10Goal kicks10
Forecast BSD enginebest price across 66 bookmakers
Who winsSt. Truidense to win (DNB) 67% · 1.50 @ forbet
1X2St. Truidense to win 50% · 2.30 @ Interwetten
CornersOver 8.5 corners 60% · 1.60 @ Pinnacle
BTTSBoth teams to score 54% · 2.10 @ Bet365
1X2Draw 26% · 2.65 @ forbet
GoalsUnder 3.5 goals 72% · 1.39 @ msport
GoalsOver 2.5 goals 50% · 2.28 @ 1xBet
GoalsOver 1.5 goals 74% · 1.45 @ Unibet
CornersUnder 10.5 corners 64% · 1.51 @ Pinnacle
CornersUnder 9.5 corners 52% · 1.85 @ 888Sport
1X2Omonia to win 24% · 4.30 @ betcity
Odds consensus
1X2consensus
1.84
Sint-Truidense VV ▼
3.56
Draw ▲
4.01
Omonia Nicosia ▲
Double Chanceconsensus
1.22
Sint-Truidense VV or Draw ▼
1.27
Sint-Truidense VV or Omonia Nicosia ▲
1.89
Draw or Omonia Nicosia ▲
Both Teams to Scoreconsensus
1.73
Yes ▲
2.01
No ▲
Total Goals 0.50consensus
1.07
Over 0.50
7.50
Under 0.50
Total Goals 1.50consensus
1.25
Over 1.50 ▼
3.57
Under 1.50 ▲
Total Goals 2.50consensus
1.82
Over 2.50 ▲
1.91
Under 2.50 ▼
Total Goals 3.50consensus
3.02
Over 3.50 ▲
1.34
Under 3.50
Total Goals 4.50consensus
8.00
Over 4.50
1.07
Under 4.50
Draw No Betconsensus
1.38
Sint-Truidense VV
2.83
Omonia Nicosia
Total Corners (O/U) 4.50consensus
1.01
Over 4.50
17.00
Under 4.50
Total Corners (O/U) 5.50consensus
1.05
Over 5.50
9.50
Under 5.50
Total Corners (O/U) 6.50consensus
1.12
Over 6.50
5.00
Under 6.50
Total Corners (O/U) 7.50consensus
1.27
Over 7.50
3.40
Under 7.50
Total Corners (O/U) 8.50consensus
1.50
Over 8.50
2.40
Under 8.50
Total Corners (O/U) 9.50consensus
1.85
Over 9.50
1.83
Under 9.50
Total Corners (O/U) 10.50consensus
2.40
Over 10.50
1.50
Under 10.50
No pre-match call on this one.
Nothing reached 80% confidence before kick-off, so we stayed quiet rather than guess. Most matches end up here — that is what keeps the published calls at 86.6%.
Nothing reached 80% confidence before kick-off, so we stayed quiet rather than guess. Most matches end up here — that is what keeps the published calls at 86.6%.
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.