← All matches
Unknown
Adam James Barton
Curzon Ashton FC
Bradford Park Avenue AFC
Curzon Ashton FC
4-1-4-1 · 4-4-2
Bradford Park Avenue AFC
Commentary
90'
Full-time. Curzon Ashton FC 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue AFC.
90+2'
Goal! Curzon Ashton FC 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue AFC. K. Hassan-Smith (Bradford Park Avenue AFC) scores.
90'
5 minutes of added time.
81'
Goal! Curzon Ashton FC 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue AFC. Unknown (Curzon Ashton FC) scores.
46'
The second half is under way.
45'
Half-time. Curzon Ashton FC 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue AFC.
45'
1 minute of added time.
31'
Goal! Curzon Ashton FC 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue AFC. K. Hassan-Smith (Bradford Park Avenue AFC) scores.
1'
Kick-off: Curzon Ashton FC vs Bradford Park Avenue AFC.
Tap a player for their full match card.
Match events
31'
⚽
K. Hassan-Smith0–1
Half-time · 0–1
81'
⚽
Unknown1–1
Full-time · 1–2
90'+2
⚽
K. Hassan-Smith1–2
Coaches
Craig Elliott 
Recent form
LHFC Halifax Town0-1
DHClitheroe FC1-1
LHMansfield Town0-4
LHBarnet0-1
DACambridge United0-0
WAGainsborough Trinity2-0
WHSheffield FC2-1
LAKidderminster Harriers1-2
DHKidderminster Harriers1-1
WHPenrith AFC2-1
Match facts
Kickoff
05 Sep, 12:00 UTC
Competition
FA Cup
Substitutes
1GC. Hawkins
6DC. Stokes
20MH. Olufowobi
16MB. Darby
27MZ. Stritch
Coach: Adam James Barton
Substitutes
16DC. Brown
15FL. Parkin
12FL. Chorlton
14FB. Andreucci
17FJ. Thompson
Coach: Craig Elliott
Discipline
0Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
Forecast BSD enginebest price across 2 bookmakers
Who winsCurzon Ashton to win (DNB) 77% · 1.29 @ Bet365
1X2Curzon Ashton to win 60% · 1.50 @ Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to score 58% · 1.60 @ Interwetten
GoalsUnder 3.5 goals 73%
GoalsOver 1.5 goals 75%
GoalsOver 2.5 goals 50%
1X2Draw 22% · 4.00 @ Bet365
1X2Bradford PA to win 18% · 5.00 @ Bet365
Odds consensus
1X2consensus
1.50
Curzon Ashton FC
4.00
Draw
5.00
Bradford Park Avenue AFC
Both Teams to Scoreconsensus
1.60
Yes
2.20
No
Draw No Betconsensus
1.29
Curzon Ashton FC
3.50
Bradford Park Avenue AFC
Our calls before kick-off, and how they went.
Curzon Ashton FC to win or draw
✗
82% confidence
A confidence, not a tip. We do not claim these beat the bookmakers' price — the odds are short precisely because the outcome is likely.
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.