← All matches
Cesena
US Avellino 1912
Cesena
3-5-2 · 4-3-1-2
US Avellino 1912
Commentary
86'
Attempt missed. M. Castagnetti (Cesena), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.04.
77'
Attempt blocked. L. Palmiero (US Avellino 1912), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.07.
77'
Attempt missed. T. Biasci (US Avellino 1912), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.05.
54'
Attempt missed. R. Russo (US Avellino 1912), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.05.
46'
The second half is under way.
45+8'
Attempt saved. R. Insigne (US Avellino 1912), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.05.
8'
Attempt blocked. R. Insigne (US Avellino 1912), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.07.
1'
Kick-off: Cesena vs US Avellino 1912.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Recent form
LABari0-1
WHCarrarese2-1
WASüdtirol1-0
WASpezia2-1
LHReggiana1-2
WHReggiana4-3
DAPescara1-1
LHSpezia0-4
LAJuve Stabia0-2
DHMantova0-0
Match facts
Kickoff
09 Nov, 14:00 UTC
Competition
Serie B
33
J. Klinsmann
7.7
15
A. Ciofi
7.2
19
G. Zaro
8.4
24
M. Mangraviti
7.1
11
R. Ciervo
8.6
14
T. Berti
6.6
4
M. Castagnetti
7.0
70
M. Francesconi
6.7
99
G. Frabotta
6.7
9
C. Shpendi
6.9
7
J. Blesa
7.7
30
G. Daffara
6.2
2
F. Missori
7.5
44
L. Šimić
6.4
63
A. Fontanarosa
6.4
23
A. Cagnano
6.6
24
D. Sounas
6.4
6
L. Palmiero
7.3
39
M. Besaggio
7.0
94
R. Insigne
6.3
17
V. Crespi
6.6
14
T. Biasci
6.1
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.