← All matches
Eugenio Corini
Union Brescia
Renate
Union Brescia
3-5-2 · 3-5-2
Renate
Commentary
90+8'
Attempt missed. E. Giani (Union Brescia), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.00.
84'
Attempt saved. A. Mercati (Union Brescia), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.04.
75'
Attempt blocked. D. Balestrero (Union Brescia), left-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.04.
75'
Attempt blocked. A. Cisco (Union Brescia), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.33.
46'
The second half is under way.
36'
Attempt saved. A. Lamesta (Union Brescia), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.17.
1'
Kick-off: Union Brescia vs Renate.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Simone Banchieri 
Recent form
DAPro Vercelli0-0
WHTrento2-1
WAArzignano Valchiampo2-1
WHInter U232-0
WADolomiti Bellunesi1-0
DHAlbinoLeffe1-1
WAGiana Erminio1-0
WHPergolettese2-1
WAAurora Pro Patria3-0
DHTrento1-1
Match facts
Kickoff
24 Jan, 13:30 UTC
Competition
Serie C, Girone A
66
S. Gori
6.6
82
L. Armati
6.9
28
L. Silvestri
6.6
8
D. Balestrero
7.3
93
M. Marras
7.4
21
R. Fogliata
6.1
15
A. De Francesco
6.9
27
A. Lamesta
7.5
18
V. De Maria
8.0
45
M. Valente
7.2
97
D. Cazzadori
6.7
1
A. Rossi
8.7
24
J. Spedalieri
6.4
15
R. Ori
6.6
21
C. Riviera
6.5
11
A. Delcarro
7.5
7
E. Muhameti
6.7
25
F. Vassallo
6.8
14
M. Cali
7.0
80
F. Vesentini
6.7
9
Ó. M. Karlsson
7.1
92
N. Anelli
6.9
Substitutes
1GL. Liverani
51GN. Grazioli
19DA. Pilati
31DA. Facchini
11MA. Cisco7.4
6MA. Mercati7.2
30MS. Cantamessa
99FV. Crespi7.3
9FL. Vido7.1
37FE. Giani6.9
Coach: Eugenio Corini
Substitutes
12GA. Bartoccioni
3DP. Gardoni6.3
72MG. Mastromonaco6.5
6MG. Rossi6.3
71MP. R. Giraldo6.2
32MA. Ghezzi
77FL. D. Leo6.5
13FS. Spalluto
45FS. Nenè
Coach: Simone Banchieri
Top stats
65%Possession35%
2.51Expected goals (xG)1.26
26Total shots5
9Shots on target4
15Corners1
Shots
8Shots off target1
8Blocked shots0
18Shots inside box3
8Shots outside box2
1Hit woodwork0
Attack
1Offsides0
3Free kicks1
Passing
470Passes205
396Accurate passes159
22/37 (59%)Long balls25/40 (62%)
11/45 (24%)Crosses0/6 (0%)
30Throw-ins16
Duels
56Duels33
54/94 (57%)Ground duels29/97 (30%)
24/43 (56%)Aerial duels18/44 (41%)
30/36 (83%)Dribbles2/2 (100%)
8Dispossessed6
Defending
4Tackles3
7Interceptions16
9Clearances43
Discipline
11Fouls14
4Yellow cards4
0Red cards1
Goalkeeping
2Saves8
4Goal kicks17
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.