← All matches
Stefano Vecchi
Inter U23
Arzignano Valchiampo
Inter U23
3-5-2 · 3-4-1-2
Arzignano Valchiampo
Commentary
90+2'
Attempt saved. T. Berenbruch (Inter U23), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.06.
90+1'
Attempt missed. M. Zanchetta (Inter U23), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.01.
84'
Attempt missed. A. La Gumina (Inter U23), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.00.
51'
Attempt missed. I. Kaczmarski (Inter U23), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.11.
46'
The second half is under way.
37'
Attempt missed. I. Kaczmarski (Inter U23), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.01.
29'
Attempt saved. E. Bernardi (Arzignano Valchiampo), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.02.
7'
Attempt missed. E. Lakti (Arzignano Valchiampo), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.00.
1'
Kick-off: Inter U23 vs Arzignano Valchiampo.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Daniele Di Donato 
Recent form
WHTrento2-1
WAPro Vercelli2-0
LHDolomiti Bellunesi1-2
LAL.R. Vicenza1-2
LHAlbinoLeffe0-1
DHRenate0-0
WADolomiti Bellunesi2-1
WHCittadella1-0
WAPergolettese1-0
LHLecco0-1
Match facts
1
R. Melgrati
7.2
46
S. Cinquegrano
7.3
15
F. Stante
7.5
5
C. Alexiou
6.8
25
A. David
7.5
37
I. Kaczmarski
7.0
8
L. Fiordilino
6.9
9
L. Topalović
6.9
3
M. Cocchi
6.6
7
M. Spinaccè
7.3
35
J. Żuberek
6.8
22
F. Manfrin
7.5
26
S. Boccia
6.7
57
A. Milillo
7.1
33
A. Boffelli
8.2
13
F. Cariolato
7.1
15
N. Bianchi
7.1
17
L. Castegnaro
6.6
23
E. Bernardi
7.6
6
E. Lakti
7.1
32
N. Nanni
6.6
9
A. Mattioli
6.4
Substitutes
41GC. Galliera
12GP. Raimondi
19DG. Prestia
39DL. Bovio
86DL. Jakirović
21MA. Zouin7.3
44MT. Berenbruch7.2
20MA. La Gumina7.1
4MM. Zanchetta7.0
14ML. Bovo6.7
16MM. Venturini
Coach: Stefano Vecchi
Substitutes
1GT. Bertini
12GR. Lotto
47DN. Jamali
90DS. J. Nwachukwu
16MM. Moretti6.4
25MR. Spaggiari
18FG. Perini6.5
7FE. Lanzi6.4
21FM. L. Cotoarba
Coach: Daniele Di Donato
Top stats
50%Possession50%
1.43Expected goals (xG)0.71
23Total shots9
2Shots on target5
4Corners3
Shots
14Shots off target3
6Blocked shots1
10Shots inside box6
13Shots outside box3
1Hit woodwork0
Attack
2Offsides1
5Free kicks1
Passing
497Passes429
421Accurate passes368
21/40 (52%)Long balls22/51 (43%)
12/21 (57%)Crosses7/10 (70%)
21Throw-ins14
Duels
52Duels48
58/110 (53%)Ground duels56/114 (49%)
19/38 (50%)Aerial duels19/41 (46%)
13/21 (62%)Dribbles4/10 (40%)
3Dispossessed5
Defending
1Tackles6
13Interceptions21
6Clearances29
Discipline
6Fouls19
1Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
Goalkeeping
4Saves3
5Goal kicks18
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.