← All matches
Ciro Ginestra
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Juventus Next Gen U23
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
4-4-2 · 5-4-1
Juventus Next Gen U23
Commentary
90+6'
Attempt blocked. D. Sannipoli (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.00.
88'
Attempt saved. D. Sannipoli (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot. xG 0.03.
71'
Attempt missed. A. Tessiore (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.06.
69'
Attempt blocked. S. Esempio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), header from a corner. xG 0.11.
68'
Attempt saved. D. Zuppel (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.04.
54'
Attempt saved. D. Puczka (Juventus Next Gen U23), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.06.
46'
Attempt missed. V. Mastrantonio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot. xG 0.15.
46'
The second half is under way.
27'
Attempt missed. V. Mastrantonio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot. xG 0.04.
12'
Attempt blocked. L. Anghelè (Juventus Next Gen U23), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.01.
8'
Attempt blocked. G. Bernardotto (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), header from a corner. xG 0.13.
7'
Attempt blocked. S. Esempio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.46.
4'
Off the woodwork! G. Bernardotto (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot. xG 0.05.
1'
Kick-off: Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Juventus Next Gen U23.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Massimo Brambilla 
Recent form
WATernana2-1
DHCampobasso FC0-0
LAVis Pesaro1-2
WHPontedera2-0
WASambenedettese1-0
WHPerugia1-0
DAGubbio1-1
LATernana0-1
WHForlì1-0
LAVis Pesaro0-1
Match facts
Kickoff
07 Dec, 11:30 UTC
Competition
Serie C, Girone B
1
G. Stellato
6.7
13
E. Mulè
6.8
5
A. Cristini
7.0
2
S. Esempio
6.7
8
A. Errico
7.5
77
D. Zappella
7.0
14
S. Santoro
7.5
33
S. Tascone
7.4
10
A. Spavone
6.9
21
V. Mastrantonio
7.2
90
G. Bernardotto
6.8
22
S. Mangiapoco
7.4
15
F. Savio
6.3
32
R. Turicchia
6.8
3
J. Gil
6.4
18
M. Brugarello
6.9
7
D. Puczka
7.0
10
L. Anghelè
6.5
30
P. Mazur
6.7
16
G. Faticanti
7.0
9
S. Deme
7.0
17
S. Guerra
6.9
Substitutes
12GG. Mazzi
66DD. Vitturini
17DF. Stefanelli
4DR. Toma
99MA. Tessiore7.4
7MD. Sannipoli6.7
80MS. Franchini6.5
20MA. Falleni6.4
18MS. Calzone
24ML. Russo
32FD. Zuppel7.0
Coach: Ciro Ginestra
Substitutes
28GL. Bruno
29GM. Fuscaldo
24DS. v. Aarle
31DB. M. Crous
11ML. Amaradio7.2
8MA. Owusu6.8
19MA. Vacca6.1
26MF. Pagnucco
6MV. Ngana
21MF. Crapisto
90FA. O. Okoro6.4
33FC. Perotti
Coach: Massimo Brambilla
Top stats
50%Possession50%
1.84Expected goals (xG)1.03
16Total shots6
6Shots on target4
5Corners1
Shots
4Shots off target1
5Blocked shots1
12Shots inside box2
4Shots outside box4
1Hit woodwork0
Attack
5Offsides3
3Free kicks1
Passing
469Passes446
397Accurate passes372
30/56 (53%)Long balls28/55 (50%)
5/12 (41%)Crosses5/9 (55%)
17Throw-ins21
Duels
42Duels23
41/106 (39%)Ground duels21/97 (22%)
16/27 (59%)Aerial duels8/24 (33%)
11/11 (100%)Dribbles6/15 (40%)
5Dispossessed7
Defending
2Tackles2
15Interceptions17
11Clearances15
Discipline
6Fouls15
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
Goalkeeping
3Saves5
4Goal kicks5
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.