← All matches
Andrea Mandorlini
Ravenna
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Ravenna
3-5-2 · 3-5-2
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Commentary
90+7'
Off the woodwork! D. Zappella (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot. xG 0.73.
90+3'
Attempt saved. D. Sannipoli (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot. xG 0.19.
90+1'
Attempt missed. S. Esempio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), header from a set piece. xG 0.10.
90'
Attempt blocked. D. Sannipoli (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot. xG 0.14.
90'
Attempt blocked. V. Mastrantonio (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot. xG 0.09.
88'
Attempt missed. M. Mandorlini (Ravenna), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.00.
80'
Attempt missed. D. Zappella (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.00.
70'
Attempt missed. F. Corsinelli (Ravenna), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.00.
46'
The second half is under way.
45+1'
Attempt saved. L. Russo (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.05.
42'
Attempt missed. E. Starita (Guidonia Montecelio 1937), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.04.
21'
Attempt missed. F. Corsinelli (Ravenna), left-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.06.
1'
Kick-off: Ravenna vs Guidonia Montecelio 1937.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Ciro Ginestra 
Recent form
LABra1-2
DHForlì0-0
LACampobasso FC1-2
LAVis Pesaro0-1
WHPontedera2-1
LHUS Livorno 19150-2
DAPineto3-3
LHPerugia1-2
DACarpi1-1
DHAscoli0-0
Match facts
Kickoff
24 Jan, 16:30 UTC
Competition
Serie C, Girone B
1
J. Anacoura
7.8
47
M. Scaringi
6.6
21
A. Esposito
7.3
5
M. Solini
8.7
27
F. Corsinelli
7.7
16
J. Tenkorang
7.8
8
M. Rossetti
7.3
6
T. Di Marco
6.5
11
P. Rrapaj
6.7
79
J. N. Italeng
6.7
23
M. Fischnaller
6.6
22
M. Avella
7.0
2
S. Esempio
7.1
5
A. Cristini
6.2
3
P. Frascatore
6.9
27
O. Viteritti
6.8
99
A. Tessiore
6.9
24
L. Russo
6.3
33
S. Tascone
6.5
8
A. Errico
6.8
23
E. Starita
5.5
10
A. Spavone
6.4
Substitutes
24GD. Borra
12GT. Stagni
76DK. Zakaria
44DA. Bianconi
3ML. Falbo7.1
77ML. D. Pozzo6.3
4MM. Mandorlini6.2
20MG. Calandrini
10MN. Viola
19FC. Spini6.6
18FP. Luciani6.6
7FS. Okaka
45FM. Castellacci
Coach: Andrea Mandorlini
Substitutes
1GG. Stellato
13DE. Mulè
4DR. Toma
66DD. Vitturini
7MD. Sannipoli7.7
14MS. Santoro6.8
77MD. Zappella6.6
21MV. Mastrantonio6.5
11MR. Marchioro
32FD. Zuppel6.7
31FA. Bafaro
Coach: Ciro Ginestra
Top stats
51%Possession49%
1.55Expected goals (xG)3.22
18Total shots17
6Shots on target7
6Corners1
Shots
6Shots off target3
5Blocked shots6
11Shots inside box11
7Shots outside box6
1Hit woodwork1
Attack
0Offsides1
3Free kicks4
Passing
466Passes428
389Accurate passes347
35/68 (51%)Long balls34/63 (53%)
3/9 (33%)Crosses5/14 (35%)
23Throw-ins19
Duels
36Duels35
36/106 (34%)Ground duels37/113 (33%)
12/24 (50%)Aerial duels11/24 (46%)
12/13 (92%)Dribbles6/11 (55%)
6Dispossessed6
Defending
1Tackles6
17Interceptions9
10Clearances11
Discipline
12Fouls11
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
Goalkeeping
6Saves4
6Goal kicks12
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.