← All matches
Thomas Wörle
Preußen Münster
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Preußen Münster
4-3-1-2 · 3-5-2
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Commentary
90+1'
Attempt missed. O. Wilhelmsson (Preußen Münster), header from a corner. xG 0.02.
90'
Attempt blocked. Y. Bouchama (Preußen Münster), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.05.
90'
Attempt blocked. Y. Bouchama (Preußen Münster), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.08.
86'
Attempt blocked. O. Batista Meier (Preußen Münster), right-footed shot. xG 0.03.
84'
Attempt missed. C. Itten (Fortuna Düsseldorf), right-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.11.
46'
The second half is under way.
45+1'
Attempt blocked. L. Bolay (Preußen Münster), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.01.
28'
Attempt blocked. M. Schulz (Preußen Münster), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.02.
25'
Attempt missed. C. Itten (Fortuna Düsseldorf), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.14.
14'
Attempt missed. O. Batista Meier (Preußen Münster), right-footed shot. xG 0.02.
7'
Attempt missed. O. Batista Meier (Preußen Münster), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.04.
1'
Kick-off: Preußen Münster vs Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Alexander Ende 
Recent form
WAVfL Bochum 18482-1
WH1. FC Nürnberg2-1
DHHertha BSC0-0
DHSC Paderborn 071-1
LAKarlsruher SC2-3
DHKarlsruher SC0-0
WASC Paderborn 072-1
WA1. FC Schweinfurt 054-2
LHHannover 960-2
LAArminia Bielefeld1-5
Match facts
Stadium
LVM-Preußenstadion
City
Munster
Kickoff
14 Sep, 11:30 UTC
Competition
2. Bundesliga
1
J. Schenk
6.5
27
J. Ter-Horst
5.7
15
S. Scherder
7.4
3
P. Jaeckel
7.1
25
L. Bolay
6.4
10
M. Schulz
6.8
21
R. Preißinger
7.0
20
J. Hendrix
6.7
8
J. Mees
6.6
17
O. Batista Meier
7.1
13
L. Lokotsch
6.3
33
F. Kastenmeier
6.9
2
J. Daland
6.8
15
T. Oberdorf
7.4
4
K. Schmidt
6.4
25
M. Zimmermann
6.8
8
A. El Azzouzi
6.5
6
T. Breithaupt
6.8
24
F. Muslija
7.9
46
S. Suso
6.9
13
C. Itten
7.1
9
Ž. Celar
6.5
Substitutes
26GM. Behrens
24DN. Koulis7.0
28DM. Meyerhöfer
2DM. Kirkeskov
7MZ. Sertdemir6.6
5MY. Bouchama6.5
14FC. Makridis6.8
11FO. Wilhelmsson6.3
23FM. Batmaz
Coach: Thomas Wörle
Substitutes
1GM. Lotka
5DM. Heyer
30DJ. de Wijs
14MS. Alexandropoulos6.6
22FD. Schmidt6.6
19FE. Iyoha6.6
10FC. Rasmussen6.5
11FJ. Hettwer
Coach: Alexander Ende
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.