← All matches
Heiko Vogel
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1. FC Magdeburg
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
4-2-3-1 · 3-4-3
1. FC Magdeburg
Commentary
90+6'
Attempt blocked. M. Avlayici (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.02.
90+6'
Attempt blocked. K. Varela (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.03.
82'
Attempt missed. P. Hercher (1. FC Magdeburg), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.04.
58'
Attempt missed. P. Will (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.03.
46'
The second half is under way.
45+1'
Attempt blocked. P. Will (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.04.
27'
Attempt missed. J. Dehm (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.03.
17'
Attempt blocked. S. Ltaief (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.04.
12'
Attempt missed. B. Bjarnason (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), header from a set piece. xG 0.01.
1'
Kick-off: SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs 1. FC Magdeburg.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG (estimated)
Highlights 1 clip
Coaches
Petrik Sander 
Recent form
WAHolstein Kiel2-1
DHEintracht Braunschweig0-0
LASG Dynamo Dresden0-2
LHSSV Jahn Regensburg0-2
WH1. FC Schweinfurt 055-0
LHHannover 961-2
LHSG Dynamo Dresden1-2
WASV Fortuna Magdeburg5-2
WAEintracht Braunschweig3-0
WASSV Ulm 18464-2
Match facts
Stadium
Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer
City
Fürth
Kickoff
06 Feb, 17:30 UTC
Competition
2. Bundesliga
Highlights & clips
21
T. Schlieck
5.2
23
J. Dehm
5.5
25
B. Bjarnason
6.4
15
J. Elvedi
7.3
5
R. Münz
4.1
13
P. Will
6.7
28
D. Arifi
7.5
16
A. Keller
6.4
10
B. Hrgota
7.9
11
A. Dardari
6.2
47
S. Ltaief
7.4
1
D. Reimann
6.1
24
J. Hugonet
6.7
16
M. Mathisen
6.5
5
T. Müller
6.1
19
L. Musonda
6.6
6
D. Stalmach
7.3
8
L. Ulrich
6.8
17
A. Nollenberger
6.6
29
R. Ghrieb
7.6
22
M. Żukowski
10.0
23
B. Atik
7.6
Substitutes
43GS. Prüfrock
4DP. Ziereis7.5
2DL. Reich
38DR. Marița
44MM. Avlayici6.6
9FN. Futkeu6.6
45FK. Varela6.5
7FD. Srbeny6.3
18FF. Higl
Coach: Heiko Vogel
Substitutes
30GN. Kruth
27DP. Hercher6.8
7DH. Bockhorn6.7
28DM. Geschwill
25MS. Gnaka6.6
18FR. Tachie6.6
9FM. Breunig6.4
10FN. Pesch
36FA. Millgramm
Coach: Petrik Sander
Top stats
56%Possession44%
1.91Expected goals (xG)1.79
14Total shots13
5Shots on target7
4Big chances6
10Corners1
Shots
4Shots off target3
5Blocked shots3
9Shots inside box7
5Shots outside box6
0Hit woodwork1
4Big chances scored3
0Big chances missed3
-2.32Goals prevented-0.72
Attack
29Touches in box22
63Final third entries56
1Offsides4
18Free kicks13
3Fouled in final third1
Passing
450Passes359
365Accurate passes272
20/56 (36%)Long balls35/81 (43%)
3/23 (13%)Crosses4/9 (44%)
18Throw-ins17
Duels
49Duels51
44/90 (49%)Ground duels46/90 (51%)
16/33 (48%)Aerial duels17/33 (52%)
10/21 (48%)Dribbles12/20 (60%)
10Dispossessed10
Defending
18Tackles21
61Tackles won52
7Interceptions8
27Clearances31
44Recoveries45
Discipline
13Fouls18
1Yellow cards2
Goalkeeping
3Saves1
4Goal kicks10
0Punches3
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.