← All matches
Vincent Wagner
SV 07 Elversberg
Hertha BSC
SV 07 Elversberg
4-2-3-1 · 4-2-3-1
Hertha BSC
Commentary
85'
Attempt saved. L. Schnellbacher (SV 07 Elversberg), right-footed shot. xG 0.24.
84'
Attempt missed. L. Petkov (SV 07 Elversberg), left-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.03.
83'
Attempt saved. J. Malanga (SV 07 Elversberg), right-footed shot from a set piece. xG 0.19.
81'
Attempt blocked. T. Zimmerschied (SV 07 Elversberg), right-footed shot. xG 0.10.
75'
Off the woodwork! F. Le Joncour (SV 07 Elversberg), header from a set piece. xG 0.22.
66'
Attempt blocked. F. Schmahl (SV 07 Elversberg), right-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.11.
46'
The second half is under way.
36'
Attempt missed. N. Mickelson (SV 07 Elversberg), left-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.12.
1'
Kick-off: SV 07 Elversberg vs Hertha BSC.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Stefan Leitl 
Recent form
WA1. FC Kaiserslautern3-1
DHVfL Bochum 18481-1
LA1. FC Nürnberg2-3
WABasel6-5
DAPreußen Münster1-1
DHDarmstadt 982-2
DAKarlsruher SC2-2
DHFC Schalke 040-0
LHStandard Liège2-3
DHArminia Bielefeld1-1
Match facts
Stadium
Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde
City
Spiesen-Elversberg
Kickoff
07 Feb, 12:00 UTC
Competition
2. Bundesliga
20
N. Kristof
6.5
30
J. Gyamerah
6.8
19
L. Pinckert
6.3
31
M. Rohr
6.1
2
N. Mickelson
6.4
17
F. Schmahl
6.8
8
Ł. Poręba
7.2
25
L. Petkov
6.0
10
B. Conté
6.4
29
T. Zimmerschied
7.0
42
D. Mokwa
6.5
1
T. Ernst
8.1
42
D. Zeefuik
6.8
37
T. Leistner
8.4
44
L. Gechter
7.1
33
M. Karbownik
8.1
41
P. Klemens
7.3
30
P. Seguin
8.3
22
M. Winkler
6.9
10
M. Cuisance
6.3
11
F. Reese
6.6
18
J. Schuler
7.8
Substitutes
28GT. Boss
3DF. Le Joncour7.2
4DL. Seifert
14MJ. Malanga6.6
6MA. Condé6.5
24ML. Schnellbacher6.4
23MC. Sickinger
15FR. Adam
16FL. Pfeiffer
Coach: Vincent Wagner
Substitutes
35GM. Gersbeck
2DJ. Eitschberger7.0
25DJ. Brooks
31DM. Dárdai
28MJ. Dudziak6.6
8MK. Sessa6.6
21MB. Lum
7FJ. Brekalo6.9
17FS. Grønning6.5
Coach: Stefan Leitl
Top stats
60%Possession40%
1.83Expected goals (xG)1.08
21Total shots6
4Shots on target5
4Big chances4
7Corners5
Shots
12Shots off target0
5Blocked shots1
14Shots inside box5
7Shots outside box1
1Hit woodwork0
0Big chances scored2
4Big chances missed2
-1.02Goals prevented0.86
Attack
35Touches in box15
48Final third entries43
0Offsides2
13Free kicks9
4Fouled in final third1
Passing
466Passes319
385Accurate passes245
17/36 (47%)Long balls23/56 (41%)
5/21 (24%)Crosses2/14 (14%)
24Throw-ins14
Duels
49Duels51
37/77 (48%)Ground duels40/77 (52%)
12/22 (55%)Aerial duels10/22 (45%)
9/18 (50%)Dribbles14/27 (52%)
8Dispossessed3
Defending
16Tackles16
50Tackles won69
6Interceptions11
11Clearances35
48Recoveries43
Discipline
9Fouls13
1Yellow cards2
Goalkeeping
1Saves3
2Goal kicks14
1Punches0
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.