← All matches
Miroslav Klose
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Nürnberg
4-2-3-1 · 4-3-3
1. FC Magdeburg
Commentary
90+5'
Attempt saved. R. Nzingoula (1. FC Nürnberg), right-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.22.
84'
Attempt blocked. M. Breunig (1. FC Magdeburg), left-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.14.
77'
Attempt blocked. P. Scobel (1. FC Nürnberg), left-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.03.
72'
Attempt saved. F. O. Becker (1. FC Nürnberg), left-footed shot from a free kick. xG 0.03.
55'
Attempt blocked. J. Justvan (1. FC Nürnberg), left-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.17.
46'
The second half is under way.
1'
Kick-off: 1. FC Nürnberg vs 1. FC Magdeburg.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Petrik Sander 
Recent form
DAArminia Bielefeld1-1
LHSG Dynamo Dresden0-2
DAEintracht Braunschweig1-1
WH1. FC Kaiserslautern3-0
WAHolstein Kiel3-2
WHFortuna Düsseldorf2-0
LASC Paderborn 073-4
WHVfL Bochum 18484-1
WAPreußen Münster3-1
DHDarmstadt 981-1
Match facts
Stadium
Max-Morlock-Stadion
City
Nuremberg
Referee
Kickoff
26 Apr, 11:30 UTC
Competition
2. Bundesliga
1
J. Reichert
7.1
8
H. Koudossou
8.1
4
F. Gruber
8.0
24
L. Lochoshvili
7.3
21
B. Yılmaz
6.8
6
A. Markhiev
7.4
20
J. Fernández
6.7
10
J. Justvan
6.9
25
F. O. Becker
6.7
18
R. Lubach
7.3
33
A. Grimaldi
6.5
1
D. Reimann
8.4
7
H. Bockhorn
6.3
16
M. Mathisen
7.9
28
M. Geschwill
6.6
19
L. Musonda
6.4
8
L. Ulrich
6.3
21
F. Michel
7.0
25
S. Gnaka
6.8
17
A. Nollenberger
6.7
11
A. Ahl Holmstrom
6.5
23
B. Atik
6.6
Substitutes
26GC. Mathenia
28DT. Buchmann7.0
32DT. Janisch
41DE. Porstner
5MT. Baack6.8
22MR. Nzingoula6.8
16MM. Soldic6.3
39FP. Scobel6.5
37FN. L. B. Maboulou
Coach: Miroslav Klose
Substitutes
40GR. Kampa
27DP. Hercher6.7
4DE. Džogović
24MJ. Hugonet6.9
6MD. Stalmach
9FM. Breunig6.7
29FR. Ghrieb6.7
18FR. Tachie
10FN. Pesch
Coach: Petrik Sander
Top stats
49%Possession51%
1.67Expected goals (xG)0.51
14Total shots6
6Shots on target1
2Big chances2
3Corners5
Shots
3Shots off target3
5Blocked shots2
10Shots inside box4
4Shots outside box2
1Big chances scored0
1Big chances missed2
0.05Goals prevented1.47
Attack
32Touches in box26
55Final third entries65
0Offsides1
14Free kicks11
1Fouled in final third2
Passing
392Passes419
324Accurate passes338
29/57 (51%)Long balls40/77 (52%)
7/19 (37%)Crosses3/13 (23%)
21Throw-ins26
Duels
50Duels50
32/66 (48%)Ground duels34/66 (52%)
18/34 (53%)Aerial duels16/34 (47%)
5/13 (38%)Dribbles4/10 (40%)
11Dispossessed7
Defending
13Tackles19
62Tackles won47
6Interceptions4
32Clearances19
47Recoveries40
Discipline
11Fouls14
1Yellow cards3
Goalkeeping
1Saves5
0Big saves1
10Goal kicks9
1Punches0
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.