← All matches
Uwe Rösler
VfL Bochum 1848
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VfL Bochum 1848
4-2-3-1 · 3-4-2-1
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Commentary
85'
Attempt missed. C. Marshall (VfL Bochum 1848), left-footed shot on the counter. xG 0.06.
82'
Attempt blocked. F. Alfa-Ruprecht (VfL Bochum 1848), left-footed shot. xG 0.03.
71'
Attempt blocked. S. Ltaief (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot from a corner. xG 0.01.
60'
Attempt blocked. J. Green (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.05.
59'
Attempt missed. O. Olsen (VfL Bochum 1848), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.05.
46'
The second half is under way.
45+4'
Attempt missed. M. Bero (VfL Bochum 1848), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.04.
45+3'
Attempt blocked. F. Onyeka (VfL Bochum 1848), right-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.16.
25'
Attempt blocked. M. Wittek (VfL Bochum 1848), left-footed shot from a throw-in. xG 0.01.
1'
Kick-off: VfL Bochum 1848 vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth.
Expected goals (xG) flow
per shotMatch momentum
Minute-by-minute pressure. Bars toward a team mean sustained attacking territory.
Average positions
formation shapeShot map
xG sizedGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
Goal
On target
Off target
Blocked
● size = xG
Coaches
Heiko Vogel 
Recent form
LASG Dynamo Dresden0-2
WHEintracht Braunschweig4-1
LA1. FC Magdeburg1-4
LHRot-Weiss Essen0-4
LHHolstein Kiel2-3
WHDarmstadt 983-2
DAPreußen Münster0-0
LHSC Paderborn 070-2
LAKarlsruher SC1-3
WHSV 07 Elversberg2-0
Match facts
Stadium
Vonovia Ruhrstadion
City
Bochum
Kickoff
26 Apr, 11:30 UTC
Competition
2. Bundesliga
1
T. Horn
7.5
13
O. Olsen
6.9
20
N. Loosli
6.6
3
P. Strompf
7.0
32
M. Wittek
7.7
19
M. Bero
6.8
34
C. Lenz
6.9
23
K. Miyoshi
6.7
21
F. Onyeka
6.4
17
G. Holtmann
6.7
33
P. Hofmann
9.8
43
S. Prüfrock
6.6
15
J. Elvedi
6.9
4
P. Ziereis
6.5
5
R. Münz
6.3
23
J. Dehm
7.4
33
M. Dietz
6.3
13
P. Will
6.7
16
A. Keller
6.4
30
F. Klaus
7.0
10
B. Hrgota
6.9
9
N. Futkeu
7.4
Substitutes
22GN. Thiede
39DL. Morgalla6.2
7DK. Vogt
4DE. Mašović
24MM. Pannewig6.4
8MK. Wätjen
11MM. Kwarteng
29FF. Alfa-Ruprecht6.9
16FC. Marshall6.4
Coach: Uwe Rösler
Substitutes
26GP. Boevink
2DL. Reich6.7
25DB. Bjarnason
27DL. Itter
37MJ. Green6.9
28MD. Arifi6.6
14MJ. Consbruch
47FS. Ltaief6.8
18FF. Higl6.4
Coach: Heiko Vogel
Top stats
35%Possession65%
1.97Expected goals (xG)1.32
17Total shots14
4Shots on target4
3Big chances2
5Corners5
Shots
6Shots off target6
7Blocked shots4
11Shots inside box8
6Shots outside box6
0Hit woodwork2
1Big chances scored1
2Big chances missed1
0.61Goals prevented-0.7
Attack
37Touches in box21
66Final third entries59
5Offsides2
9Free kicks12
1Fouled in final third2
Passing
291Passes553
209Accurate passes473
28/72 (39%)Long balls19/43 (44%)
7/17 (41%)Crosses6/18 (33%)
26Throw-ins22
Duels
47Duels53
28/61 (46%)Ground duels33/61 (54%)
16/32 (50%)Aerial duels16/32 (50%)
7/14 (50%)Dribbles5/11 (45%)
10Dispossessed7
Defending
13Tackles17
54Tackles won59
7Interceptions4
23Clearances30
43Recoveries39
Discipline
12Fouls9
1Yellow cards0
Goalkeeping
3Saves2
1Big saves1
8Goal kicks9
0Punches1
Report a data issue
Spotted something wrong on this match? Tell us what and we'll fix it.