180 cm
Height
7
Shirt
26 yrs
28 Jul 2000
Japan
Country
€1.6M
Transfer value
Left
Foot
LM
Left Midfielder
2026/27
33 games4
Goals
10
Assists
7.18
Rating
2181
Minutes
Skills & potential
Per 90
| Goals | 0.17 |
| Assists | 0.41 |
| xG | 0.12 |
| xA | 0.0 |
| Shots | 1.2 |
| Key passes | 3.18 |
Attacking totals
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 10 |
| xG | 2.9 |
| xA | 0.0 |
| Shots (on target) | 29 (13) |
| Key passes | 77 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.9% |
Defending totals
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 20 |
| Clearances | 27 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Aerials won | 14 |
| Recoveries | 109 |
Shot map
31 shots · 1.78 xGGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
31
Shots
6
Goals
0
On target
1.78
Total xG
| Match | Min | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Mito Hollyhock | 77' | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Shimizu S-Pulse | 20' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| @ V-Varen Nagasaki | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| vs Kyoto Sanga FC | 90' | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
| @ Tokyo Verdy | 45' | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| vs Iwaki FC | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| @ Avispa Fukuoka | 97' | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| vs Cerezo Osaka | 90' | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| @ Fagiano Okayama | 86' | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Nagoya Grampus | 85' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| @ Gamba Osaka | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs Okinawa SV | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Kawasaki Frontale | 90' | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| @ Urawa Red Diamonds | 69' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| vs JEF United Chiba | 80' | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| @ Kawasaki Frontale | 85' | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| vs Kawasaki Frontale | 78' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| vs Nagoya Grampus | 90' | 0 | 2 | 7.2 |
| @ Kyoto Sanga FC | 90' | 0 | 2 | 7.9 |
| @ Gamba Osaka | 95' | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| vs Vissel Kobe | 90' | 0 | 1 | 8.4 |
| @ Fagiano Okayama | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Avispa Fukuoka | 75' | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
| vs Cerezo Osaka | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| vs V-Varen Nagasaki | 61' | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs Shimizu S-Pulse | 14' | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| vs Avispa Fukuoka | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Vissel Kobe | 13' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| @ Shimizu S-Pulse | 18' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| vs Kyoto Sanga FC | 45' | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| @ Cerezo Osaka | 90' | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Fagiano Okayama | 73' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| @ V-Varen Nagasaki | 75' | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 3 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2018
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 0 | 1 |
2020
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 1 | 2 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2 | 3 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 0 | 1 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2 | 2 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 2 | 8 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 3 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 7 |
Build this page with the API
Every number here is public data. This is the exact sequence of calls to recreate this page — all free, just add your token.
-
GET
/api/v2/players/45372/Bio: position, age, nationality, foot, value, team. -
GET
/api/v2/players/45372/stats/Season stats + per-90 for the Overview & Stats tabs. -
GET
/api/v2/players/45372/career/Season-by-season totals — powers the Career tab. -
GET
/api/v2/players/45372/transfers/Transfer history for the Transfers tab. -
GET
/api/v2/events/{EVENT_ID}/stats/Per-shot xG shotmap — aggregate a player’s matches for the shot map. -
GET
/api/v2/players/45372/social/Highlight videos & news for the Overview feed.
Try step 1 right now
cURL
curl -H "Authorization: Token YOUR_KEY" https://sports.bzzoiro.com/api/v2/players/45372/
Free football tier — no subscription. Get a token →