171 cm
Height
31
Shirt
29 yrs
16 Mar 1997
Argentina
Country
€825K
Transfer value
31 Dec 2027
Contract end
Both
Foot
LB
Left-Back
2026
44 games0
Goals
2
Assists
6.67
Rating
3350
Minutes
Per 90
| Goals | 0.0 |
| Assists | 0.05 |
| xG | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.04 |
| Shots | 0.46 |
| Key passes | 0.59 |
Attacking totals
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.6 |
| xA | 1.5 |
| Shots (on target) | 17 (2) |
| Key passes | 22 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.3% |
Defending totals
| Tackles won | 56 |
| Interceptions | 73 |
| Clearances | 133 |
| Duels won | 191 |
| Aerials won | 42 |
| Recoveries | 178 |
Shot map
17 shots · 0.61 xGGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
17
Shots
0
Goals
1
On target
0.61
Total xG
| Match | Min | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Atlético Mineiro | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| vs Flamengo | 69' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ São Paulo | 90' | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| @ Remo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| @ Atlético Mineiro | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| vs Atlético Mineiro | 95' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| @ Internacional | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| vs Palmeiras | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| @ Corinthians | 98' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| @ Palmeiras | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| vs Mirassol | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| @ Vasco da Gama | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| vs Macará | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| vs Athletico | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Remo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Remo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| vs Universidad Central | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| vs Chapecoense | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Universidad Central | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Botafogo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs União São João | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Vitória | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| vs Deportivo Cuenca | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| @ Grêmio | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| vs Coritiba | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| @ Coritiba | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| vs Red Bull Bragantino | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| @ Recoleta FC | 75' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| @ Palmeiras | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| @ San Lorenzo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Bahia | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs Coritiba | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| vs Recoleta FC | 75' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| vs Atlético Mineiro | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| @ Flamengo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| vs Remo | 90' | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| @ Cruzeiro | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs Internacional | 58' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| vs Corinthians | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| @ Mirassol | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Vasco da Gama | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| @ Athletico | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs São Paulo | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| @ Chapecoense | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
2016
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2016
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 0 | 0 |
2017
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 |
2018
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 1 | 0 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 0 | 0 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2018
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0 | 0 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 1 | 2 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 0 | 1 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 0 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 0 | 2 |
Gonzalo EscobarFree
Fortaleza
→
Santos
01 Jan 2025
Gonzalo EscobarLoan end
Santos
→
Fortaleza
31 Dec 2024
Gonzalo EscobarLoan
Fortaleza
→
Santos
19 Apr 2024
Gonzalo EscobarFree
UD Ibiza
→
Fortaleza
03 Jul 2023
Gonzalo EscobarFree
Club Atletico Colón
→
UD Ibiza
24 Aug 2021
Gonzalo EscobarTransfer
Temperley
→
Club Atletico Colón
400k €
23 Jan 2018
Gonzalo EscobarFree
Temperley Reserve
→
Temperley
01 Jul 2016
Build this page with the API
Every number here is public data. This is the exact sequence of calls to recreate this page — all free, just add your token.
-
GET
/api/v2/players/3793/Bio: position, age, nationality, foot, value, team. -
GET
/api/v2/players/3793/stats/Season stats + per-90 for the Overview & Stats tabs. -
GET
/api/v2/players/3793/career/Season-by-season totals — powers the Career tab. -
GET
/api/v2/players/3793/transfers/Transfer history for the Transfers tab. -
GET
/api/v2/events/{EVENT_ID}/stats/Per-shot xG shotmap — aggregate a player’s matches for the shot map. -
GET
/api/v2/players/3793/social/Highlight videos & news for the Overview feed.
Try step 1 right now
cURL
curl -H "Authorization: Token YOUR_KEY" https://sports.bzzoiro.com/api/v2/players/3793/
Free football tier — no subscription. Get a token →