167 cm
Height
33
Shirt
31 yrs
11 May 1995
Brazil
Country
€3.2M
Transfer value
31 Dec 2029
Contract end
Right
Foot
ST
Striker
2026
48 games4
Goals
0
Assists
6.63
Rating
1914
Minutes
Latest highlight
Per 90
| Goals | 0.19 |
| Assists | 0.0 |
| xG | 0.21 |
| xA | 0.07 |
| Shots | 2.3 |
| Key passes | 1.32 |
Attacking totals
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 4.4 |
| xA | 1.4 |
| Shots (on target) | 49 (13) |
| Key passes | 28 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.0% |
Defending totals
| Tackles won | 23 |
| Interceptions | 17 |
| Clearances | 34 |
| Duels won | 143 |
| Aerials won | 36 |
| Recoveries | 86 |
Shot map
49 shots · 4.44 xGGoalOn targetOff / blocked● size = xG
49
Shots
4
Goals
13
On target
4.44
Total xG
| Match | Min | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Red Bull Bragantino | 17' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| vs Palmeiras | 10' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| vs Bahia | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Fluminense | 18' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| @ Atlético Mineiro | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs Flamengo | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| @ São Paulo | 14' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| @ Remo | 89' | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| @ Atlético Mineiro | 86' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| vs Cruzeiro | 81' | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| @ Internacional | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Palmeiras | 45' | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| @ Corinthians | 32' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Palmeiras | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| vs Mirassol | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Macará | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Vasco da Gama | 28' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| vs Macará | 16' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| vs Athletico | 29' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Remo | 45' | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Remo | 1' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Universidad Central | 15' | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| vs Chapecoense | 10' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| @ Universidad Central | 13' | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| @ Botafogo | 26' | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| vs União São João | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Vitória | 21' | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Deportivo Cuenca | 23' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| @ Grêmio | 82' | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| vs San Lorenzo | 31' | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| vs Coritiba | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| @ Coritiba | 20' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| vs Red Bull Bragantino | 20' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Recoleta FC | 8' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ Palmeiras | 9' | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| @ San Lorenzo | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| @ Bahia | 80' | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| vs Recoleta FC | 0' | 0 | 0 | — |
| vs Atlético Mineiro | 56' | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| @ Deportivo Cuenca | 64' | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| vs Remo | 89' | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| @ Cruzeiro | 90' | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| vs Internacional | 45' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| vs Corinthians | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| @ Mirassol | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| vs Vasco da Gama | 30' | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| @ Athletico | 88' | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| vs São Paulo | 88' | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
2017
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 7 | 4 |
2020
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 5 | 1 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
2018
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 0 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
2020
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 8 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 1 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 1 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 4 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 3 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
2020
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
2018
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 1 |
2019
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 6 | 8 |
2021
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 4 | 1 |
2022
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 12 | 2 |
2023
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 5 | 0 |
2024
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 4 | 2 |
2025
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 6 | 5 |
2026
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1 | 0 |
RonyTransfer
Atlético Mineiro
→
Santos
3M €
30 Jan 2026
RonyTransfer
Palmeiras
→
Atlético Mineiro
6.5M €
14 Feb 2025
RonyTransfer
Athletico
→
Palmeiras
6M €
21 Feb 2020
RonyFree
No team
→
Athletico
31 Aug 2018
RonyFree
Albirex Niigata
→
No team
01 Apr 2018
RonyTransfer
Cruzeiro
→
Albirex Niigata
3.7M €
01 Jan 2017
RonyLoan end
Náutico
→
Cruzeiro
31 Dec 2016
RonyLoan
Cruzeiro
→
Náutico
29 Jan 2016
RonyFree
Cruzeiro U20
→
Cruzeiro
01 Jan 2016
RonyFree
Remo U20
→
Remo
20 Mar 2014
Build this page with the API
Every number here is public data. This is the exact sequence of calls to recreate this page — all free, just add your token.
-
GET
/api/v2/players/11/Bio: position, age, nationality, foot, value, team. -
GET
/api/v2/players/11/stats/Season stats + per-90 for the Overview & Stats tabs. -
GET
/api/v2/players/11/career/Season-by-season totals — powers the Career tab. -
GET
/api/v2/players/11/transfers/Transfer history for the Transfers tab. -
GET
/api/v2/events/{EVENT_ID}/stats/Per-shot xG shotmap — aggregate a player’s matches for the shot map. -
GET
/api/v2/players/11/social/Highlight videos & news for the Overview feed.
Try step 1 right now
cURL
curl -H "Authorization: Token YOUR_KEY" https://sports.bzzoiro.com/api/v2/players/11/
Free football tier — no subscription. Get a token →